Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Bad Blogger I am!

Ugh - I have been a very bad blogger! I am soooooo sorry! I will say tho, that I have updated my website and it's look'in perdy darn good! I have also added another tutorial! Please go to Southern Stitches and check it out! I hope to totally re-do my blogger too - maybe even move it so that it is within my website where I can keep better track of it - maybe that will make me a better blogger! LOL! Meanwhile, please forgive me for the lack of posting and I promise I will try to do much better. I would like to add more tutorials and would love some feedback on what type of tutorials you all would like me to make, so please feel free to leave comments for me - that should spark some motivation in me to get with it and make more!

3 comments:

Sewbusymor said...

Welcome to the 'bad' blogger club...LOL...I too am poor at either website or blog work.
Hello...I am a sad blogger...club now forming...;-p

Pamela Kramer said...

Here comes the prize train....TOOT TOOT!!!! You're a winner, stay tuned! #1289

LAnderson said...

I am REALLY trying hard to do better! I wrote a HUGE post tonite, but will save it for in a few days! LOL! I am glad I am not alone in being a bad blogger...hehe!

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails